2365 Finger Lake Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $242,279 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Finger Lake Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $302,320. 2365 Finger Lake Ln is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $209,100 | $26,000 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $209,100 | $26,000 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $209,100 | $26,000 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $950 | $103,500 | $24,500 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $900 | $103,500 | $24,500 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $918 | $103,500 | $24,500 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $904 | $103,500 | $24,500 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $840 | $103,500 | $24,500 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $873 | $103,500 | $24,500 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $893 | $103,500 | $24,500 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $906 | $103,500 | $24,500 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $902 | $103,500 | $24,500 | $79,000 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $103,500 | $24,500 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map