2365 Leon Ln Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Leon Ln, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $331,248, approximately $159 per square foot. 2365 Leon Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Ridgewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Sold by
Kelsey Eva
Bought by
Cornell Archibald J and Cornell Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell Archibald J | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $93,410 | $23,710 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $72,100 | $13,570 | $58,530 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $72,100 | $13,570 | $58,530 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $72,100 | $13,570 | $58,530 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $52,410 | $10,610 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $52,410 | $10,610 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $52,410 | $10,610 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $49,210 | $9,280 | $39,930 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $49,729 | $9,279 | $40,450 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $49,729 | $9,279 | $40,450 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $47,674 | $8,838 | $38,836 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $47,674 | $8,838 | $38,836 |
| 2013 | $2,504 | $47,674 | $8,838 | $38,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map