2700 Cardinal Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,997
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2700 Cardinal Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $418,453, approximately $139 per square foot. 2700 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Ridgewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Maurer Wayne O
Bought by
Maurer Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Sold by
Wright Wright H H and Wright Judith K
Bought by
Maurer Wayne O and Maurer Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Kathy A | -- | None Available | |
| Maurer Wayne O | $105,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $100,090 | $25,220 | $74,870 |
| 2024 | $4,087 | $98,350 | $22,520 | $75,830 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $98,350 | $22,520 | $75,830 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $98,350 | $22,520 | $75,830 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $75,850 | $16,080 | $59,770 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $75,850 | $16,080 | $59,770 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $75,850 | $16,080 | $59,770 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $75,640 | $14,480 | $61,160 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $63,917 | $14,483 | $49,434 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $63,917 | $14,483 | $49,434 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $60,235 | $14,483 | $45,752 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $60,235 | $14,483 | $45,752 |
| 2013 | $3,060 | $60,235 | $14,483 | $45,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map