925 Upper Valley Pike Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,320/month
Highlights
- Home fronts a pond
- 6.5 Acre Lot
- No HOA
About This Lot
Build your dream on approximately 6.5 acres in Springfield Township. New survey will provide final lot dimensions and size. The south end of the current parcel, subject to final lot split approval, will be zoned residential per seller and offers the perfect balance of open space and convenience. Bring your own builder and vision - whether that's a custom home, barndominium, tiny home, or hobby farm, the options are endless. Easy access to area amenities. *A portion of the property lies within a designated floodplain.*
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,734
Lot Details
- 6.5 Acre Lot
- Home fronts a pond
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3000600017202011
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,860 | $68,220 | $48,550 | $19,670 |
| 2024 | $25,184 | $61,960 | $41,680 | $20,280 |
| 2023 | $13,480 | $61,960 | $41,680 | $20,280 |
| 2022 | $12,581 | $61,960 | $41,680 | $20,280 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $61,960 | $41,680 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $61,960 | $41,680 | $20,280 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $61,960 | $41,680 | $20,280 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $61,260 | $19,360 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $38,763 | $19,366 | $19,397 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $38,763 | $19,366 | $19,397 |
| 2015 | $14,588 | $38,763 | $19,366 | $19,397 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $38,763 | $19,366 | $19,397 |
| 2013 | $3,307 | $38,763 | $19,366 | $19,397 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | +121.1% | -- | |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Off Market | $90,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Sold | $90,000 | -28.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2012 11/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Deed | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Executors Deed | $310,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $140,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $217,000 | Commercial |
About the Listing Agent
Being your local Realtor® means so much more than closing a deal. For Sara Foulk, it is about helping clients feel empowered, confident, and supported through one of the biggest financial investments of their lives.
After a successful 13-year career as an Accountant and CPA, Sara followed her passion into real estate in 2013. She became a licensed Broker in 2022, and in 2023, she launched Champion Group, a network of real estate professionals committed to growth, collaboration, and
Sara's Other Listings
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1042438
APN: 30-00600-01720-2011
- 2705 Ash Dr
- 624 Aberfelda Dr
- 190 Oakridge Dr
- 3101 W Columbia St
- 1951 Harshman Blvd
- 0 Upper Valley Pike
- 430 Leander Dr
- 23 Rock Run