2365 Merlin Ln Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $663,964
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2365 Merlin Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $644,741, approximately $329 per square foot. 2365 Merlin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Adrian and Arenas Maritza
Bought by
Rodriguez Adrian and Arenas Maritza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,500
Outstanding Balance
$371,406
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Adrian and Arenas Maritza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,114
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Adrian | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Adrian | $434,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Adrian | $421,500 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Adrian | $412,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,851 | $505,562 | $133,860 | $371,702 |
| 2024 | $6,715 | $495,650 | $131,236 | $364,414 |
| 2023 | $6,631 | $485,932 | $128,663 | $357,269 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $476,405 | $126,141 | $350,264 |
| 2021 | $6,491 | $467,065 | $123,668 | $343,397 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $442,481 | $122,400 | $320,081 |
| 2019 | $6,039 | $433,805 | $120,000 | $313,805 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $104,544 | $104,544 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $102,495 | $102,495 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map