M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Scotti
Scotti and Associates Inc
(951) 283-1485
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $783,276 - $861,000
Nestled between the Birch Hills golf course and Country Hills Elementary School rests this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom approximately 1100 square foot single story home. The home is located near the Brea Mall and Target shopping center as well as the Walmart and Home Depot shopping center. The home also boasts an updated kitchen, single car garage and carport.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Scotti and Associates Inc Brokerage Phone: 951-283-1485 License #01840065 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Brendan Patrick | $805,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Linda M Santoro Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marsha Jean Black Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Kenneth F | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Black Kenneth F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Black Marsha Jean | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Black Kenneth F | $150,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Porter David L | $162,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Black Kenneth F | $12,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Kenneth F | $228,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Marsha Jean | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Kenneth F | $147,291 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter David L | $145,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Sold | $805,000 | +1.3% | $734 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $795,000 | -1.2% | $725 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Off Market | $805,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $795,000 | -- | $725 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $78,594 | $22,550 | $56,044 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $77,053 | $22,107 | $54,946 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $75,543 | $21,674 | $53,869 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $74,062 | $21,249 | $52,813 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $72,610 | $20,832 | $51,778 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $71,866 | $20,618 | $51,248 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $70,457 | $20,213 | $50,244 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $69,076 | $19,817 | $49,259 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $67,722 | $19,428 | $48,294 |
| 2016 | $999 | $66,395 | $19,047 | $47,348 |
| 2015 | $983 | $65,398 | $18,761 | $46,637 |
| 2014 | $956 | $64,117 | $18,393 | $45,724 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Scotti
Scotti and Associates Inc
(951) 283-1485
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erin White-Freimann
Seven Gables Real Estate
(714) 350-4548
4 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25088918
APN: 320-182-36
Ask me questions while you tour the home.