NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2365 River Terrace Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Estimated Value: $491,931 - $552,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,720 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2016

Last sale price $294,105 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,066 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Northfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of March 2016

Luxury Living in a Prime Location, maintenance free! Granite, Hardwoods, Tile, Stainless appliances. Kitchen opens to Living Room with Built ins. Open Bonus Room up, Large bedrooms w/ large closets. 2 Masters. Private Screened Porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Hoke

Huffaker & Hoke Realty Partners License #294176 Listed on: 01/20/2016

Huffaker & Hoke Realty Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Lenese Higbee

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #287389

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,139

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,720 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 069 05703 R0099179

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,139

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Exclusions: Drapes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Air Filter, Extra Closets, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2720
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2720
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Front, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 135
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 069 05703 R0099179
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3139
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mitchell Neilson
  • High School: Siegel High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Siegel Middle School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Off Market $294,105 -- --
03/25/2019 03/25/19 For Sale $81,290 -72.4% $30 / Sq Ft
03/12/2019 03/12/19 Off Market $294,105 -- --
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Price Changed $81,290 -4.6% $30 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $85,200 -71.0% $31 / Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold $294,105 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,788 $98,575 $2,500 $96,075
2024 $2,788 $98,575 $2,500 $96,075
2023 $1,849 $98,575 $2,500 $96,075
2022 $1,593 $98,575 $2,500 $96,075
2021 $2,126 $95,800 $16,275 $79,525
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1698048

Realtracs

APN: 069-057.03-C-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.