NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $154,981 - $193,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
920 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2016

Last sale price $72,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $948 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2016

GREAT STARTER HOME CLOSE TO PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION MAKES IT EASY TO GET TO TOWN !! NEWER KITCHEN WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS, NEWER BATHROOM, LARGE ROOMS, HARDWOOD FLOORS UNDER CARPET,BASEMENT HAS A LARGE CLOSET AND SHELVES FOR STORAGE,RELAX ON THE FRONT PORCH OR PATIO WITH PRIVATE FENCED IN YARD WITH SHED!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Schmidt

REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD Listed on: 04/25/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,403

Lot Details

  • 4,138

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asbestos Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0139-D-00276

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,403

Lot Details

4,138 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Overbrook
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Upper
  • Construction: Brick
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Home Warranty Incl Yn: Yes
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Wall To Wall Carpet, Window Treatments
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0139-D-00276
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Public Transportation: Yes
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.91255
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.86852
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 2 Story Or 2 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1936
  • Tour Url Branded: http://www.circlepix.com/home/AVZVCM
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hard Wood, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 6

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Roof: Asbestos

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 33x125x33x125

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1403

MLS Schools

  • School District: Pittsburgh

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Kalsek Johnathan M
Bought by
Hirshka Aaron and Jones Jenna
Current Estimated Value
$173,245

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$134,419
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,826

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Kalsek Johnathan
Bought by
Hirshka Aaron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$134,419
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,826

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2016
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
List Price
$82,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-13.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.40%
Original Mortgage
$70,695
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2012
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
List Price
$78,000
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-20.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.55%
Original Mortgage
$63,488
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Swetkis David
Bought by
Prilla Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hirshka Aaron $150,000 --
Hirshka Aaron $150,000 --
Hirshka Aaron $150,000 --
Kalsek Johnathan M $72,000 Keymax Stlmnt Svcs Llc
Conroy Michael $62,000 --
Prilla Jamie $60,000 --
Swetkis David E $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hirshka Aaron $147,283
Closed Hirshka Aaron $147,283
Previous Owner Kalsek Johnathan M $70,695
Previous Owner Conroy Michael $63,488
Previous Owner Prilla Jamie $59,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2016 08/05/16 Sold $72,000 -13.1% $78 / Sq Ft
06/20/2016 06/20/16 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $82,900 +33.7% $90 / Sq Ft
03/26/2013 03/26/13 Sold $62,000 -20.5% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2013 01/14/13 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2012 08/08/12 For Sale $78,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $283 $44,000 $27,400 $16,600
2024 $1,014 $44,000 $27,400 $16,600
2023 $1,014 $44,000 $27,400 $16,600
2022 $1,410 $44,000 $27,400 $16,600
2021 $1,001 $44,000 $27,400 $16,600
2020 $996 $44,000 $27,400 $16,600
2019 $996 $44,000 $27,400 $16,600
2018 $706 $44,000 $27,400 $16,600
2017 $996 $44,000 $27,400 $16,600
2016 $208 $44,000 $27,400 $16,600
2015 $208 $44,000 $27,400 $16,600
2014 $974 $44,000 $27,400 $16,600

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1219836

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0139-D-00276-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.