2366 Soult St Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated payment $1,789/month
About This Home
Discover this pristine, turn-key residence where practical design meets cozy comfort. Flooded with natural light from an abundance of oversized windows, this home features a thoughtful split-wing floor plan for ultimate privacy. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, boasting elegant tray ceilings and a spa-like bathroom with dual custom walk-in closets, a new walk-in shower, and a luxurious sunken tub. On the opposite wing, find two additional bedrooms and a full bath for guests or family. The heart of this home is a gorgeous living room highlighted by handcrafted bookshelves with remote-control lighting. Host unforgettable dinners in a dining room framed by stunning floor-to-ceiling windows and a kitchen featuring premium Quartz countertops, a new range/oven, and a spacious pantry. The bright breakfast nook overlooks a lush backyard, while the covered patio with a charming porch swing invites you to relax outdoors. Complete with an attached double garage offering extensive storage and attic access, this home is truly move-in ready. ROOF 2023. NEVER FLOODED. Seller is willing to negotiate sale of furniture.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 7,820 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 68 x 115
Interior Spaces
- 1,702 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $20,717 | $3,914 | $16,803 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $20,717 | $3,914 | $16,803 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $20,717 | $3,914 | $16,803 |
| 2022 | $278,933 | $20,717 | $3,914 | $16,803 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $20,717 | $3,914 | $16,803 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $20,717 | $3,914 | $16,803 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $20,114 | $3,800 | $16,314 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $20,114 | $3,800 | $16,314 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $20,114 | $3,800 | $16,314 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $20,114 | $3,800 | $16,314 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $18,519 | $3,800 | $14,719 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $18,519 | $3,800 | $14,719 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,519 | $3,800 | $14,719 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $310,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2023 04/08/23 | For Sale | $310,000 | +44.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $286,550 | Title Stream | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $205,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $164,000 | New Conventional |
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2553489
APN: 54329
- 2400 Cours Carson St
- 2424 Cours Carson St
- 2316 Cours Carson St
- 905 Nelson St
- 2304 Cours Carson St
- Square 314 B-1 Joans St
- Squares 288,289 Joans St
- Squares 289 & 3 Joans St
- Squares 288,289,315, Joans St
- Squares 289 & 315 Joans St
- Squares 288 & 316 Joans St
- 2409 Molitor St
- 2086 Dupre St
- 938 Norval St
- 4485 Templar Loop
- 832 Norval St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.