2366 Yale Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2366 Yale Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102. 2366 Yale Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,959 | $1,646,000 | $1,298,200 | $347,800 |
| 2023 | $17,922 | $1,896,000 | $1,298,200 | $597,800 |
| 2022 | $16,938 | $1,921,000 | $1,100,200 | $820,800 |
| 2021 | $19,904 | $1,842,000 | $1,100,200 | $741,800 |
| 2020 | $18,880 | $2,070,000 | $1,254,200 | $815,800 |
| 2018 | $16,161 | $1,770,000 | $946,200 | $823,800 |
| 2017 | $14,780 | $1,637,000 | $836,100 | $800,900 |
| 2016 | $11,944 | $1,548,000 | $484,100 | $1,063,900 |
| 2015 | $10,262 | $1,225,000 | $484,100 | $740,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,075,000 | $484,100 | $590,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $922,000 | $484,100 | $437,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map