23662 Emerald Dr Golden, MO 65658
Estimated Value: $415,825 - $591,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23662 Emerald Dr, Golden, MO 65658 and is currently estimated at $508,706, approximately $209 per square foot. 23662 Emerald Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Malnar Thomas G and Malnar Karen F
Bought by
Akes Gary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akes Gary J | -- | Barry County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $41,078 | $6,650 | $34,428 |
| 2024 | $19 | $37,943 | $6,650 | $31,293 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $37,943 | $6,650 | $31,293 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $37,943 | $6,650 | $31,293 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $32,737 | $2,850 | $29,887 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $32,737 | $2,850 | $29,887 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $32,072 | $2,850 | $29,222 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $30,647 | $2,850 | $27,797 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,647 | $2,850 | $27,797 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,647 | $2,850 | $27,797 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map