23665 Otter Dr Laporte, MN 56461
Estimated Value: $145,418 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23665 Otter Dr, Laporte, MN 56461 and is currently estimated at $166,806, approximately $100 per square foot. 23665 Otter Dr is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Laporte Elementary School and Laporte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Maryellen Ruffenach
Bought by
Garcia Angelica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Angelica | $40,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $83,400 | $41,200 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $600 | $80,500 | $43,300 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $718 | $97,700 | $39,100 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $536 | $66,300 | $34,000 | $32,300 |
| 2021 | $532 | $59,400 | $30,900 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $514 | $34,500 | $18,540 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $496 | $33,800 | $17,590 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $524 | $31,200 | $15,420 | $15,780 |
| 2016 | $516 | $33,900 | $15,180 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | $356 | $34,300 | $15,171 | $19,129 |
| 2014 | $518 | $49,400 | $15,721 | $33,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map