Estimated Value: $180,476 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23668 Flame Ave, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $220,119. 23668 Flame Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, Queen of the Apostles Grade School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $166,600 | $14,400 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $166,600 | $14,400 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $166,600 | $14,400 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $96,000 | $8,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $96,000 | $8,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $96,000 | $8,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $96,000 | $8,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $96,000 | $8,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $96,000 | $8,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $96,000 | $8,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $96,000 | $8,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $96,000 | $8,000 | $88,000 |
| 2011 | $1,933 | $94,600 | $14,500 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map