23669 Posey Ln Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,551 - $1,303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23669 Posey Ln, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $1,181,138, approximately $593 per square foot. 23669 Posey Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pomelo Community Charter, Justice Street Academy Charter, and Enadia Way Technology Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Greenbaum Richard E and Greenbaum Judith A
Bought by
Greenbaum Richard Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenbaum Richard Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $434,376 | $180,385 | $253,991 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $425,860 | $176,849 | $249,011 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $417,511 | $173,382 | $244,129 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $409,326 | $169,983 | $239,343 |
| 2021 | $5,103 | $401,300 | $166,650 | $234,650 |
| 2020 | $5,148 | $397,186 | $164,942 | $232,244 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $389,399 | $161,708 | $227,691 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $381,765 | $158,538 | $223,227 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $366,942 | $152,383 | $214,559 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $361,432 | $150,095 | $211,337 |
| 2014 | $4,544 | $354,353 | $147,155 | $207,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map