2367 E Sandhill Ln Unit 809 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,106,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,745
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 E Sandhill Ln Unit 809, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $983,534, approximately $207 per square foot. 2367 E Sandhill Ln Unit 809 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Thomas Wakefield and Close Wakefield Kristie
Bought by
Wakefield Bradley and Wakefield Kristie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$717,000
Outstanding Balance
$717,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Wakefield Bradley and Wakefield Kristie C
Bought by
Wakefield Family Trust and Wakefield
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$717,000
Outstanding Balance
$717,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Wakefield Bradley T and Wakefield Kristie C
Bought by
Wakefield Family Trust and Wakefield
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Engman Gabriel and Engman Deborah
Bought by
Wakefield Bradley T and Wakefield Kristie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$726,200
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Wasatch Land Company
Bought by
Engman Gabriel and Engman Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakefield Bradley | -- | Utah First Title | |
| Wakefield Family Trust | -- | Utah First Title | |
| Wakefield Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wakefield Bradley T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Engman Gabriel | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wakefield Bradley | $717,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wakefield Bradley T | $726,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Engman Gabriel | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $507,155 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $469,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $451,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $427,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $570,600 | $161,200 | $409,400 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $538,300 | $146,500 | $391,800 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $516,200 | $133,900 | $382,300 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $453,800 | $121,400 | $332,400 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $227,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map