2367 E Walnut St Evansville, IN 47714
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 E Walnut St, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $384,776, approximately $165 per square foot. 2367 E Walnut St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Harper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
West Bruce A and Egan West Nancy
Bought by
Kandul Kandace D and Kandul John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,800
Outstanding Balance
$202,917
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Kandul Kandace D and Kandul John M
Bought by
West Bruce A and Egan West Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,800
Outstanding Balance
$202,917
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Wittmer Shawn M and Wittmer Andrea R
Bought by
West Bruce A and Egan West Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kandul Kandace D | $240,000 | None Available | |
| West Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| West Bruce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kandul Kandace D | $227,800 | |
| Previous Owner | West Bruce A | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $382,600 | $42,800 | $339,800 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $355,600 | $32,700 | $322,900 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $344,300 | $32,700 | $311,600 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $300,800 | $32,700 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $221,400 | $32,700 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $218,900 | $32,700 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $219,000 | $32,700 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $230,400 | $32,700 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $228,200 | $32,700 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $208,000 | $32,700 | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $210,700 | $32,700 | $178,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $204,400 | $32,700 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map