2367 Grapewood Ct Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 Grapewood Ct, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $487,282, approximately $195 per square foot. 2367 Grapewood Ct is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Jones White Samuel
Bought by
White Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Gwendolyn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| White Gwendolyn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $270,234 | $47,019 | $223,215 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $259,744 | $45,195 | $214,549 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $254,652 | $44,309 | $210,343 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $249,660 | $43,441 | $206,219 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $247,101 | $42,996 | $204,105 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $242,256 | $42,153 | $200,103 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $237,507 | $41,327 | $196,180 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $232,851 | $40,517 | $192,334 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $228,286 | $39,723 | $188,563 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $224,858 | $39,127 | $185,731 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $220,454 | $38,361 | $182,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map