2367 River Rock Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $598,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 River Rock Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $570,729, approximately $217 per square foot. 2367 River Rock Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Bright Development Inc
Bought by
Huang Yuansin and Yun Huichuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,400
Outstanding Balance
$243,594
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,135
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Yuansin | $548,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Yuansin | $438,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,727 | $545,500 | $120,000 | $425,500 |
| 2024 | $6,727 | $529,500 | $120,000 | $409,500 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $544,000 | $105,000 | $439,000 |
| 2022 | $5,969 | $460,500 | $85,000 | $375,500 |
| 2021 | $5,367 | $404,000 | $85,000 | $319,000 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $390,000 | $80,000 | $310,000 |
| 2019 | $5,221 | $385,000 | $65,000 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $432,500 | $55,000 | $377,500 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $401,000 | $45,000 | $356,000 |
| 2016 | $4,915 | $368,000 | $45,000 | $323,000 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $355,000 | $45,000 | $310,000 |
| 2014 | $5,103 | $388,000 | $30,000 | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map