2367 Staples Rd Mobile, AL 36605
Lourdes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 Staples Rd, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $155,184, approximately $114 per square foot. 2367 Staples Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Leverett William Larry
Bought by
Webb Kimberly Leverett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Kimberly Leverett | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $26,560 | $8,000 | $18,560 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $25,380 | $8,000 | $17,380 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $25,340 | $6,280 | $19,060 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $22,960 | $5,600 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $21,380 | $5,600 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $21,380 | $5,600 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $20,080 | $5,600 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $19,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $19,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map