2367 Topaz St Saint Augusta, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $333,066 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 Topaz St, Saint Augusta, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $347,017, approximately $293 per square foot. 2367 Topaz St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Mary Help of Christians School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Dkd Construction Inc
Bought by
Reiter Nathan G and Reiter Jackie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Rolling Green Inc
Bought by
Dkd Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiter Nathan G | $201,818 | Stearns County Abstract | |
| Dkd Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $320,100 | $39,600 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $313,800 | $50,800 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $306,500 | $50,800 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $228,200 | $42,000 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $228,200 | $42,000 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $222,000 | $42,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $204,900 | $42,000 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $158 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $312 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map