2368 Forest Dr Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2368 Forest Dr, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $334,569, approximately $326 per square foot. 2368 Forest Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Garrison-Jones Elementary School, Safety Harbor Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Dhw Holdings Llc
Bought by
Coughenour Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,959
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Mitoulis James and Mitoulis Evangelia
Bought by
Dhw Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coughenour Daniel J | $130,000 | Total Title Solutions | |
| Dhw Holdings Llc | $87,000 | Total Title Solutions Clw |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |