2368 Laredo Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $246,192 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2368 Laredo Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $259,548, approximately $214 per square foot. 2368 Laredo Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pride Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Evans Hortense G
Bought by
Parsley Albert W and Carter Glenda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Dr Hortense G Evans & Associates Llc
Bought by
Evans Hortense G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Evans Richard L
Bought by
Dr Hortense G Evans & Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1999
Sold by
Gieseler Christine Neal
Bought by
Evans Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1992
Bought by
Parsley Albert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1987
Bought by
Parsley Albert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1985
Bought by
Parsley Albert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1985
Bought by
Parsley Albert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsley Albert W | $46,000 | Attorney | |
| Evans Hortense G | -- | Attorney | |