2368 Orange Capital Ct Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $226,897 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2368 Orange Capital Ct, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $238,474, approximately $231 per square foot. 2368 Orange Capital Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Feliciano Denise Ann Monert and Feliciano Ricardo
Bought by
Feliciano Denise Ann Monert and Feliciano Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Rach E Marie E and Rach Harvey E
Bought by
Monert Denise and Feliciano Wascar R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Outstanding Balance
$22,993
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,481
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Denise Ann Monert | -- | Attorney | |
| Monert Denise | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monert Denise | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,975 | $174,903 | $50,895 | $124,008 |
| 2025 | $2,643 | $178,495 | $50,895 | $127,600 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $178,495 | $50,895 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $174,745 | $50,895 | $123,850 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $150,146 | $26,296 | $123,850 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $118,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $118,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $118,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $87,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $77,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $77,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $76,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $74,916 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map