$319,900
$27K PRICE DROP

2419 Maywood St Eustis, FL 32726

Estimated payment $2,205/month

Total Views 2,906
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,738 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • End Unit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

This is a LOT of home for this price. Beautifully maintained single-family home situated on an oversized corner lot with mature trees and an expansive yard. This property features soaring vaulted ceilings, brand new flooring, and a recently replaced roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and location—just minutes from charming downtown Mount Dora, with convenient access to major retailers along 441. Only 40 minutes to Orlando. Exceptional value with an impressive price per square foot. Current taxes are based on the fact that this was not the seller's primary residence and do not reflect the buyer's Homestead Exemption.

Listing Agent

Elizabeth Downes

HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL Brokerage Phone: 352-720-5962 License #3238375 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,673

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 11,082 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned SR

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,738 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Private Sewer
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Sentry Management Association, Phone Number (800) 932-6636
  • Eustis Arbor Hills Unit 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,673

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1738
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Building Area Total: 11064
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11082
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 1027.88
  • Escrow City: Altamonte Springs
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: South Westmonte Drive
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 184.06
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-720-5962
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 161.47

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 26
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Phone: 1.800.932.6636
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please contact Sentry Management for all restrictions including, pet, leasing and approval
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association URL: Joe Lewis

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 312.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 26.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 26.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SR
  • Parcel Number: 18-19-27-0115-000-01700
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please contacct HOA Management

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5672.89
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 31-64-65
  • Tax Lot: 17

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,405 $299,605 $72,000 $227,605
2025 $5,000 $299,605 $72,000 $227,605
2024 $5,000 $299,605 $72,000 $227,605
2023 $5,000 $292,312 $72,000 $220,312
2022 $4,438 $233,839 $45,000 $188,839
2021 $3,879 $190,866 $0 $0
2020 $3,818 $178,866 $0 $0
2019 $3,720 $175,866 $0 $0
2018 $3,303 $154,649 $0 $0
2017 $3,025 $142,566 $0 $0
2016 $2,779 $128,380 $0 $0
2015 $2,583 $116,035 $0 $0
2014 $2,553 $114,071 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $319,900 -2.9% $184 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Price Changed $329,400 -5.1% $190 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $347,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $152,000 Attorney
Deed $160,000 --
Warranty Deed $116,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed -- No Value Available
Previous Owner $152,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6396282

Stellar MLS

APN: 18-19-27-0115-000-01700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.