2368 S Sedalia Cir Aurora, CO 80013
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,927
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2368 S Sedalia Cir, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $553,541, approximately $189 per square foot. 2368 S Sedalia Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vassar Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Joel E and Anderson Zeldia M
Bought by
Steinkamp Todd and Steinkamp Christa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,495
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Costanza Darryl J and Costanza Marilyn L
Bought by
Anderson Joel E and Anderson Zeldia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,661
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Wasson Lewis E
Bought by
Costanza Darryl J and Costanza Marilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,185
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Sold by
Wasson Family Trust
Bought by
Wasson Lewis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Wasson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco