23683 Bashaw Trail Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $189,783 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23683 Bashaw Trail, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $251,696. 23683 Bashaw Trail is a home with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $59,200 | $48,000 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $59,200 | $48,000 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $806 | $59,200 | $48,000 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $908 | $59,200 | $48,000 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $869 | $59,200 | $48,000 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $821 | $59,200 | $48,000 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $774 | $59,200 | $48,000 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $762 | $59,200 | $48,000 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $695 | $59,200 | $48,000 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $722 | $59,200 | $48,000 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $704 | $59,200 | $48,000 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | $866 | $59,200 | $48,000 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map