2369 Amelia Ln Pensacola, FL 32526
Beulah NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,029/month
Highlights
- Formal Dining Room
- Tile Flooring
- 2 Car Garage
- Fireplace
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is located in the desirable Lake Estelle Subdivision and offers both comfort and functionality. At the heart of the home, you’ll find a spacious family room featuring a cozy brick fireplace, perfect for gathering and relaxing, along with a large dining room ideal for entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath and a walk-in closet, providing a comfortable retreat. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with newer appliances, adding modern convenience to the space. Step outside to enjoy a generously sized, landscaped backyard complete with a sprinkler system—perfect for outdoor living and easy maintenance. Additional features include a two-car garage with a convenient half bath and a detached brick storage building in the backyard, offering plenty of extra storage. This home combines space, practicality, and inviting features—ready for you to make it your own.
Listing Agent
Levin Rinke Realty Brokerage Email: chandleraustinwhite@gmail.com Listed on: 04/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $5 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,136 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Formal Dining Room
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 241S311000037001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $218,377 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $212,223 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $206,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $200,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $194,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $191,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $136,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $133,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $131,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $128,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $127,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $126,631 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $338,000 | +64.9% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Sold | $205,000 | -8.8% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -1.7% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | For Sale | $228,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 680857
APN: 24-1S-31-1000-037-001
- 2625 Franciscan Dr
- 2406 Jewell Lee Ln
- 2165 Cliffbrook Ave
- 1920 Cope Ln
- 7121 Pine Forest Rd
- 7210 Belgium Rd
- 7717 Palm Vista Ct Unit LOT 7A
- 7732 Palm Vista Ct Unit LOT 23E
- 7721 Palm Vista Ct
- 7709 Palm Vista Ct Unit LOT 9A
- 7732 Palm Vista Ct
- 7713 Palm Vista Ct Unit LOT 8A
- 7729 Palm Vista Ct Unit LOT 4A
- 7721 Palm Vista Ct Unit LOT 6A
- 7725 Palm Vista Ct Unit LOT 5A
- 7728 Palm Vista Ct
- 2225 Northbury Ct
- 7800 Homestead Cir
- 2001 Saddlebrook Dr
- 3211 Dunaway Ln
- 7831 Stallworth Ln
- 7045 Pine Forest Rd
- 1540 Wilimar Place
- 3440 Fallschase Blvd
- 7111 N Blue Angel Pkwy
- 7137 N Blue Angel Pkwy
- 2821 Hillcrest Ave Unit 8
- 2310 W Detroit Blvd
- 6740 Scotts Place
- 1472 Wingfoot Way
- 2292 Sparrow Ln
- 8865 Ashland Ave
- 8869 Brigade Trail
- 8900 Brigade Trail
- 8800 Pine Forest Rd
- 8889 Ransley Station Blvd
- 8932 Abbington Dr
- 5031 Firstmate Way
- 3115 Flintlock Dr
- 1512 Iroquois Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.