NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23695 Iride Cir Murrieta, CA 92562

Estimated Value: $566,000 - $591,154

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 23695 Iride Cir, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $577,789, approximately $404 per square foot. 23695 Iride Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tovashal Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Aurora Loan Servicing
Bought by
Biggs Robert James
Current Estimated Value
$577,789

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,036
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$407,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Wmc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Vanriessen Steven
Bought by
Davis Leroy and Bolden Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Watters Steven and Watters Amy S
Bought by
Vanriessen Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,800
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Callaway Wendell and Callaway Christine
Bought by
Watters Steven and Watters Amy S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
4.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Sienna Ridge Company
Bought by
Callaway Wendell and Callaway Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
9.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Biggs Robert James $285,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Aurora Loan Services -- Fidelity Natl Title Ca Ii
Davis Leroy $399,000 New Century Title Company
Vanriessen Steven $251,000 Chicago Title Co
Watters Steven $165,000 Stewart Title Company
Callaway Wendell $120,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Biggs Robert James $270,000
Previous Owner Davis Leroy $319,200
Previous Owner Vanriessen Steven $200,800
Previous Owner Watters Steven $148,500
Previous Owner Callaway Wendell $114,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,774 $376,105 $105,070 $271,035
2023 $4,774 $361,502 $100,991 $260,511
2022 $4,736 $354,414 $99,011 $255,403
2021 $4,647 $347,466 $97,070 $250,396
2020 $4,602 $343,904 $96,075 $247,829
2019 $4,516 $337,162 $94,192 $242,970
2018 $4,431 $330,552 $92,346 $238,206
2017 $4,213 $312,000 $87,000 $225,000
2016 $3,839 $281,000 $79,000 $202,000
2015 $3,698 $269,000 $76,000 $193,000
2014 $3,571 $266,000 $75,000 $191,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.