237 Amazon Rd Boulder, MT 59632
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Amazon Rd, Boulder, MT 59632 and is currently estimated at $346,269, approximately $655 per square foot. 237 Amazon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Guerin Michael J
Bought by
Roe Jeffrey and Roe Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,218
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,051
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Jeffrey | -- | Surety Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roe Jeffrey | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |