237 Amy Cir Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $181,730 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Amy Cir, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $211,933, approximately $136 per square foot. 237 Amy Cir is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School, Marion High School, and West Memphis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Kight James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Kight James E and Kight Emily
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kight James E | $124,000 | -- | |
| Kight James E | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $35,376 | $4,600 | $30,776 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $24,950 | $4,600 | $20,350 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $24,950 | $4,600 | $20,350 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $24,950 | $4,600 | $20,350 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $24,950 | $4,600 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $24,950 | $4,600 | $20,350 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $24,620 | $4,600 | $20,020 |
| 2018 | $977 | $24,620 | $4,600 | $20,020 |
| 2017 | $977 | $24,620 | $4,600 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $24,620 | $4,600 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $987 | $24,620 | $4,600 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $25,790 | $4,600 | $21,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map