237 Beacon Ln Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $2,844,000 - $3,856,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$1,362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Beacon Ln, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $3,334,908, approximately $1,362 per square foot. 237 Beacon Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Comerford Daniel J and Comerford Kathie
Bought by
Daniel J Comerford Iii And Kathie Comerford R and Comerford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Meleney Frank L and Meleney Eva G
Bought by
Comerford Daniel J and Comerford Kathie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,125
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J Comerford Iii And Kathie Comerford R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Comerford Daniel J | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |