237 Bellam Blvd San Rafael, CA 94901
Canal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Bellam Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $558,628, approximately $415 per square foot. 237 Bellam Blvd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bahia Vista Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Vankesteren Aloysius R and Vankesteren Joan
Bought by
Vankesteren Aloysius Regina and Vankesteren Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankesteren Aloysius Regina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $95,436 | $15,317 | $80,119 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $93,565 | $15,016 | $78,549 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $91,731 | $14,722 | $77,009 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $89,932 | $14,433 | $75,499 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $88,169 | $14,150 | $74,019 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $87,232 | $13,987 | $73,245 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $85,522 | $13,713 | $71,809 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $83,846 | $13,444 | $70,402 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $82,202 | $13,181 | $69,021 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $80,590 | $12,922 | $67,668 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $79,380 | $12,728 | $66,652 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $77,825 | $12,479 | $65,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map