237 Bighorn Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Leisure Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $644,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Bighorn Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $582,882, approximately $274 per square foot. 237 Bighorn Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Hickey John D and Perez Dawn N
Bought by
Hickey John D and Perez Dawn N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Hilden Hollie Marie
Bought by
Hickey John D and Perez Dawn N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,959
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$495,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Hilden Hollie M
Bought by
Hilden Hollie Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey John D | -- | None Available | |
| Hickey John D | $435,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Hilden Hollie Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickey John D | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,010 | $355,588 | $114,003 | $241,585 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $348,617 | $111,768 | $236,849 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $341,782 | $109,577 | $232,205 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $335,081 | $107,430 | $227,651 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $328,512 | $105,324 | $223,188 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $325,145 | $104,245 | $220,900 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $318,770 | $102,201 | $216,569 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $312,521 | $100,198 | $212,323 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $306,394 | $98,234 | $208,160 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $300,387 | $96,308 | $204,079 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $295,876 | $94,862 | $201,014 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $290,081 | $93,004 | $197,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map