237 Burton Mesa Blvd Unit A Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $349,465 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Burton Mesa Blvd Unit A, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $382,116, approximately $379 per square foot. 237 Burton Mesa Blvd Unit A is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Beauchemin Denise and Duncombe Robert
Bought by
Beauchemin Rochelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauchemin Rochelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $144,454 | $59,478 | $84,976 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $138,846 | $57,169 | $81,677 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $136,125 | $56,049 | $80,076 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $133,456 | $54,950 | $78,506 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $132,089 | $54,387 | $77,702 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $129,500 | $53,321 | $76,179 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $126,962 | $52,276 | $74,686 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $124,473 | $51,251 | $73,222 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $122,034 | $50,247 | $71,787 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $120,202 | $49,493 | $70,709 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $117,848 | $48,524 | $69,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map