237 Desoto Ave Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Desoto Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $197,499, approximately $143 per square foot. 237 Desoto Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $210,920 | $23,160 | $187,760 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $193,950 | $23,160 | $170,790 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $193,950 | $23,160 | $170,790 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $157,800 | $23,160 | $134,640 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $157,800 | $23,160 | $134,640 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $138,800 | $16,980 | $121,820 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $138,800 | $16,980 | $121,820 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $138,800 | $16,980 | $121,820 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $138,800 | $16,980 | $121,820 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $138,800 | $16,980 | $121,820 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $138,800 | $16,980 | $121,820 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $138,800 | $16,980 | $121,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map