237 Dillon Rd Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated Value: $324,093 - $465,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Dillon Rd, Baxter, TN 38544 and is currently estimated at $387,773, approximately $324 per square foot. 237 Dillon Rd is a home located in DeKalb County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Bought by
Cantrell Suzanne O and Cantrell James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Suzanne O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $53,825 | $26,450 | $27,375 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $53,825 | $26,450 | $27,375 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $53,825 | $26,450 | $27,375 |
| 2022 | $932 | $53,825 | $26,450 | $27,375 |
| 2021 | $932 | $53,825 | $26,450 | $27,375 |
| 2020 | $944 | $53,825 | $26,450 | $27,375 |
| 2019 | $944 | $44,475 | $26,450 | $18,025 |
| 2018 | $815 | $44,475 | $26,450 | $18,025 |
| 2017 | $815 | $44,475 | $26,450 | $18,025 |
| 2016 | $815 | $44,475 | $26,450 | $18,025 |
| 2015 | $721 | $44,475 | $26,450 | $18,025 |
| 2014 | $708 | $43,725 | $22,850 | $20,875 |
| 2013 | $708 | $43,725 | $22,850 | $20,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map