NOT LISTED FOR SALE

237 Dove Meadow Dr Conroe, TX 77384

Estimated Value: $473,000 - $501,750

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,043 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,603 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Deck
  • Galatas Elementary School Rated A
  • Guest Quarters
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of June 2023

Jacobs Reserve is in the perfect location just two miles from I-45! Community includes neighborhood pool, splash pad, scenic walking trails with workout stations, and dog park! Zoned to highly rated College Park High School in The Woodlands! This beautiful two story home has an open concept with extra high ceilings. Relax by the pool in your retreat style backyard, wonderfully shaded from the evening sun. Four large bedrooms include an en-suite guest room! Home is priced to sell and won't last long! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd West

FirstWalk Realty License #0779407 Listed on: 04/18/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Lambright

CB&A, Realtors License #0622154

CB&A, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,362

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,604 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,043 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, ground maintenance, recreation facilities
  • Spectrum Association, Phone Number (281) 343-9178
  • The Meadows At Jacobs Reserve Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,362

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,604 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1746
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: The Meadows At Jacobs Reserve
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:7211-04-00500
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Butler's Pantry, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3043.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Guest Quarters, Living Room, Office, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 750.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Spectrum
  • Phone: 281-343-9178
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: GALATAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9362.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2023
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
List Price
$500,000
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$486,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.23%
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,208
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,480

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
West Eldon T and West Tonya T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,800
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Todd Eldon and West Tonya Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,800
Interest Rate
3.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robbins Jack C $441,000
Previous Owner West Eldon T $298,800
Previous Owner Todd Eldon $298,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2023 06/13/23 Sold -- -- --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Price Changed $489,990 -2.0% $161 / Sq Ft
05/07/2023 05/07/23 For Sale $500,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
05/07/2023 05/07/23 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $500,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,307 $466,814 $48,223 $418,591
2024 $7,982 $498,207 $48,223 $449,984
2023 $7,982 $400,510 $48,220 $423,080
2022 $9,362 $364,100 $48,220 $0
2021 $9,009 $327,760 $48,220 $284,110
2020 $8,605 $297,960 $48,220 $249,740
2019 $9,552 $319,000 $48,220 $270,780
2018 $9,105 $326,400 $48,220 $278,180
2017 $9,882 $326,400 $48,220 $278,180
2016 $9,951 $328,680 $48,220 $280,460
2015 $1,101 $354,870 $48,220 $306,650
2014 $1,101 $35,200 $35,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 46963547

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7211-04-00500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.