249 Dove Meadow Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $427,773 - $493,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,910
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Dove Meadow Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $464,443, approximately $159 per square foot. 249 Dove Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Bieser Tracey and Bieser William T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,587
Outstanding Balance
$211,610
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieser Tracey | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bieser Tracey | $276,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,872 | $449,506 | $48,017 | $401,489 |
| 2024 | $10,496 | $479,026 | $48,017 | $431,009 |
| 2023 | $10,496 | $451,320 | $48,010 | $403,310 |
| 2022 | $11,007 | $428,050 | $48,010 | $380,040 |
| 2021 | $8,831 | $321,260 | $48,010 | $273,250 |
| 2020 | $9,109 | $315,390 | $48,010 | $267,380 |
| 2019 | $9,454 | $315,710 | $48,010 | $267,700 |
| 2018 | $9,617 | $321,170 | $48,010 | $273,160 |
| 2017 | $9,723 | $321,170 | $48,010 | $273,160 |
| 2016 | $9,723 | $321,170 | $48,010 | $273,160 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $342,930 | $48,010 | $294,920 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $35,050 | $35,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map