237 Dwight St San Francisco, CA 94134
Portola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,070,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Dwight St, San Francisco, CA 94134 and is currently estimated at $978,526, approximately $940 per square foot. 237 Dwight St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Edward R. Taylor Elementary, King Jr. (Martin Luther) Academic Middle School, and KIPP Bayview Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Cueva Nora
Bought by
Cueva Nora B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Cueva Maura B
Bought by
Cueva Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Cueva Maura B
Bought by
Cueva Nora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Cueva Maura B
Bought by
Maura M Cueva Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cueva Nora B | -- | None Available | |
| Cueva Nora | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cueva Nora | -- | -- | |
| Cueva Maura B | -- | -- | |
| Maura M Cueva Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cueva Nora | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $184,798 | $81,222 | $103,576 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $181,176 | $79,630 | $101,546 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $177,624 | $78,069 | $99,555 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $174,142 | $76,539 | $97,603 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $170,729 | $75,039 | $95,690 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $168,979 | $74,270 | $94,709 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $165,666 | $72,814 | $92,852 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $162,419 | $71,387 | $91,032 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $159,236 | $69,988 | $89,248 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $156,115 | $68,616 | $87,499 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $153,771 | $67,586 | $86,185 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $150,760 | $66,263 | $84,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map