237 E 250th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E 250th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $86,333, approximately $90 per square foot. 237 E 250th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Our Lady Of The Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Brickman Thomas M and Brickman Susan M
Bought by
Herak Jonathan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,046
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$55,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Engert Robert Lee and Engert Patricia
Bought by
Brickman Thomas M and Brickman Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Krause Alfred and Krause Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herak Jonathan M | $95,000 | Pro Title Agency Inc | |
| Brickman Thomas M | $95,000 | Pro Title Agency Inc | |
| Krause Alfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herak Jonathan M | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $26,250 | $7,455 | $18,795 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $26,250 | $7,455 | $18,795 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $19,570 | $5,640 | $13,930 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $19,570 | $5,640 | $13,930 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $19,570 | $5,640 | $13,930 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $16,870 | $4,870 | $12,010 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $48,200 | $13,900 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $16,870 | $4,870 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $13,970 | $4,030 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $13,970 | $4,030 | $9,940 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $13,970 | $4,030 | $9,940 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $13,970 | $4,030 | $9,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map