C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cheryl Barnes
Real Estate Marketing
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $189,000
Great income opportunity! 6 total units, 5 currently occupied, bringing in $2275/month. Owner pays utilities. These units range from studio efficiency, to 2-bedroom apartments. Owner willing to finance with $20,000 down/$750month. Good opportunity to live here and collect income on the rest!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cheryl Barnes
Real Estate Marketing License #0605133 Listed on: 07/18/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asante Yaw | -- | Ltc | |
| Anderson Roy | -- | None Available | |
| T-Bone Properties Lp | $65,513 | None Available | |
| Nelson Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| T Bone Properties Lp | $45,744 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Asante Yaw | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Roy | $31,586 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Charles E | $62,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2015 07/18/15 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $138,400 | $4,880 | $133,520 |
| 2024 | $27 | $137,010 | $4,830 | $132,180 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $133,260 | $7,880 | $125,380 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $114,360 | $3,040 | $111,320 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $83,920 | $3,380 | $80,540 |
| 2020 | $763 | $33,680 | $3,440 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $770 | $33,680 | $3,440 | $30,240 |
| 2018 | $767 | $33,680 | $3,440 | $30,240 |
| 2017 | $770 | $33,680 | $3,440 | $30,240 |
| 2016 | $770 | $33,680 | $3,440 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | $770 | $33,680 | $3,440 | $30,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,680 | $3,440 | $30,240 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cheryl Barnes
Real Estate Marketing
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20155246
APN: 65785
Ask me questions while you tour the home.