237 E Currahee St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Currahee St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $150,693, approximately $107 per square foot. 237 E Currahee St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Marion Dooley J
Bought by
Yong Ly Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Bought by
Dooley J Marion
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yong Ly Properties Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| Dooley J Marion | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $33,617 | $1,687 | $31,930 |
| 2024 | $791 | $22,188 | $1,687 | $20,501 |
| 2023 | $729 | $20,598 | $1,687 | $18,911 |
| 2022 | $580 | $19,489 | $1,687 | $17,802 |
| 2021 | $259 | $8,293 | $1,687 | $6,606 |
| 2020 | $259 | $8,212 | $1,687 | $6,525 |
| 2019 | $260 | $8,212 | $1,687 | $6,525 |
| 2018 | $260 | $8,212 | $1,687 | $6,525 |
| 2017 | $265 | $8,212 | $1,687 | $6,525 |
| 2016 | $260 | $8,211 | $1,686 | $6,524 |
| 2015 | $280 | $8,434 | $1,686 | $6,747 |
| 2014 | $285 | $8,434 | $1,687 | $6,748 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,910 | $5,830 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map