237 E Gleason St Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $953,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Gleason St, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $936,817, approximately $507 per square foot. 237 E Gleason St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Franco George and Sanz-Franco Susan
Bought by
George Franco And Susan Sanz-Francoliving Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
World S & L Assn Fsla
Bought by
Franco George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,920
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Perkowicz Herez and World S & L Assn Fsla
Bought by
World S & L Assn Fsla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Perkowitz Simon and Perkowitz Gloria
Bought by
Perkowitz Herez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Perkowitz Simon and Perkowitz Gloria
Bought by
Perkowicz Herez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Franco And Susan Sanz-Francoliving Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franco George | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| World S & L Assn Fsla | $206,899 | Stewart Title | |
| Perkowitz Herez | -- | -- | |
| Perkowicz Herez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco George | $147,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $322,030 | $167,577 | $154,453 |
| 2024 | $4,393 | $315,717 | $164,292 | $151,425 |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $309,527 | $161,071 | $148,456 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $303,459 | $157,913 | $145,546 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $297,510 | $154,817 | $142,693 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $288,687 | $150,226 | $138,461 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $283,028 | $147,281 | $135,747 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $272,040 | $141,563 | $130,477 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $267,955 | $139,437 | $128,518 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $262,707 | $136,706 | $126,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map