237 E Rock Rd New Haven, CT 06511
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,963,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
4,176
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Rock Rd, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $1,584,342, approximately $379 per square foot. 237 E Rock Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highville Charter School, St. Thomas's Day School, and The Foote School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,938 | $759,850 | $232,330 | $527,520 |
| 2024 | $29,254 | $759,850 | $232,330 | $527,520 |
| 2023 | $28,266 | $759,850 | $232,330 | $527,520 |
| 2022 | $30,204 | $759,850 | $232,330 | $527,520 |
| 2021 | $29,303 | $667,800 | $208,040 | $459,760 |
| 2020 | $29,165 | $664,650 | $208,040 | $456,610 |
| 2019 | $28,567 | $664,650 | $208,040 | $456,610 |
| 2018 | $28,567 | $664,650 | $208,040 | $456,610 |
| 2017 | $25,709 | $664,650 | $208,040 | $456,610 |
| 2016 | $27,703 | $666,750 | $222,880 | $443,870 |
| 2015 | $27,514 | $662,200 | $222,880 | $439,320 |
| 2014 | $27,514 | $662,200 | $222,880 | $439,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map