237 E Upjohn Ave Unit C Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
561
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Upjohn Ave Unit C, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $183,331, approximately $326 per square foot. 237 E Upjohn Ave Unit C is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Mcdonald Nancy J
Bought by
Nancy J Mcdonald Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Sylvia Ernest V and Sylvia Lorraine G
Bought by
Mcdonald Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sylvia Ernest V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,714
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Hill Lawrence G and Hill Deborah J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy J Mcdonald Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Nancy J | $46,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sylvia Ernest V | $32,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Nancy J | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sylvia Ernest V | $32,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $66,598 | $7,227 | $59,371 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $65,293 | $7,086 | $58,207 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $64,014 | $6,948 | $57,066 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $62,760 | $6,812 | $55,948 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $61,530 | $6,679 | $54,851 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $60,900 | $6,611 | $54,289 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $60,900 | $6,611 | $54,289 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $58,537 | $6,355 | $52,182 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $57,390 | $6,231 | $51,159 |
| 2016 | $993 | $56,265 | $6,109 | $50,156 |
| 2015 | $976 | $55,421 | $6,018 | $49,403 |
| 2014 | $871 | $54,337 | $5,901 | $48,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map