237 East St Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $160,634 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 East St, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $181,659, approximately $158 per square foot. 237 East St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including First Apostolic Christian.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $142,400 | $38,000 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $628 | $108,300 | $18,000 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $628 | $108,300 | $18,000 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $628 | $108,300 | $18,000 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $628 | $108,300 | $18,000 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $628 | $108,300 | $18,000 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map