342 Westview St Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Westview St, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $211,928, approximately $94 per square foot. 342 Westview St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including First Apostolic Christian.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $165,400 | $38,000 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $777 | $133,900 | $22,000 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $777 | $133,900 | $22,000 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $777 | $133,900 | $22,000 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $777 | $133,900 | $22,000 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $777 | $133,900 | $22,000 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map