237 Euclid Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Euclid Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324. 237 Euclid Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $34,680 | $4,550 | $30,130 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $34,680 | $4,550 | $30,130 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $34,680 | $4,550 | $30,130 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $26,060 | $3,500 | $22,560 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $26,060 | $3,500 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $26,060 | $3,500 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $30,360 | $3,570 | $26,790 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $30,360 | $3,570 | $26,790 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $30,360 | $3,570 | $26,790 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $29,130 | $3,570 | $25,560 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $29,130 | $3,570 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $29,130 | $3,570 | $25,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map