239 Euclid Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $170,691 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Euclid Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $193,173, approximately $114 per square foot. 239 Euclid Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Condition One Capital Llc
Bought by
Akika Industries Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Dm2 Properties Llc
Bought by
Condition One Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Curtice Convertible Investment Property and Peterson Jeffrey D
Bought by
Dm2 Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akika Industries Llc | $219,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Condition One Capital Llc | $183,000 | Terra Title | |
| Dm2 Properties Llc | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Condition One Capital Llc | $137,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dm2 Properties Llc | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $40,400 | $4,550 | $35,850 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $40,400 | $4,550 | $35,850 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $40,400 | $4,550 | $35,850 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $30,360 | $3,500 | $26,860 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $30,360 | $3,500 | $26,860 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $30,360 | $3,500 | $26,860 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $27,910 | $3,570 | $24,340 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $27,910 | $3,570 | $24,340 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $27,910 | $3,570 | $24,340 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $30,080 | $3,570 | $26,510 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $30,080 | $3,570 | $26,510 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $30,080 | $3,570 | $26,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map