237 Fairview Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Fairview Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $547,921, approximately $222 per square foot. 237 Fairview Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Smith Peter R and Smith Pearle N
Bought by
Walsh Joseph J and Walsh Carrie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$25,457
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$522,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Dewolf John E and Dewolf Carol R
Bought by
Smith Peter R and Smith Pearle N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Joseph J | $174,000 | T A Title Insurance Company | |
| Smith Peter R | $167,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Joseph J | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Peter R | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Walsh Joseph J | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,808 | $327,230 | $95,990 | $231,240 |
| 2025 | $9,197 | $327,230 | $95,990 | $231,240 |
| 2024 | $9,197 | $327,230 | $95,990 | $231,240 |
| 2023 | $8,856 | $327,230 | $95,990 | $231,240 |
| 2022 | $8,665 | $327,230 | $95,990 | $231,240 |
| 2021 | $13,419 | $327,230 | $95,990 | $231,240 |
| 2020 | $7,869 | $173,651 | $46,150 | $127,501 |
| 2019 | $7,684 | $173,651 | $46,150 | $127,501 |
| 2018 | $7,574 | $173,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,399 | $173,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $953 | $173,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $953 | $173,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $953 | $173,651 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map